Organizing committee

General Co-Chairs:
Toshio Endo (Tokyo Institute of Technology, Japan)
Yuan-Hao Chang (Sinica, Taiwan)
Program Co-Chairs:
Soramichi Akiyama (AIST, Japan)
Tao Li (University of Florida, US)
Workshop Chair:
Ryota Shioya (Nagoya University, Japan)
Publicity Co-Chairs:
Duo Liu (Chongqing University, China)
Guillaume Prenat (CEA/CNRS, France)
Youjip Won (Hanyang University, Korea)
Finance Chair:
Hideyuki Jitsumoto (Tokyo Institute of Technology, Japan)
Publication Chair:
Takashi Nakada (NAIST, Japan)
Local Chair:
Hiroshi Inamura (Future University Hakodate, Japan)
Web Chair:
Eishi Arima (The University of Tokyo, Japan)

Steering committee

Steering Committee Co-Chairs
Yiran Chen (Duke University, US)
Tei-Wei Kuo (National Taiwan University, Taiwan)
Steering Committee Members
Nikil Dutt (University of California, Irvine, US)
Hiroshi Nakamura (The University of Tokyo, Japan)
Edwin Sha (Chongqing University, China)
Zili Shao (Hong Kong Polytechnic University, Hong Kong)
Jiwu Shu (Tsinghua University, China)
Lionel Torres (University of Montpellier 2, France)
Chun (Jason) Xue (City University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong)
Sungjoo Yoo (Seoul National University, Korea)

Program committee

Eishi Arima (The University of Tokyo, Japan)
Hyokyung Bahn (Ewha University, Korea)
Jalil Boukhobza (Universite de Bretagne Occidentale, France)
Li-Pin Chang (National Chiao Tung University, Taiwan)
Meng-Fan Chang (National Tsing Hua University, Taiwan)
Yuan-Hao Chang (Institute of Informaiton Science, Academia Sinica, Taiwan)
Che-Wei Chang (Chang Gung University, Taiwan)
Zhuan Chen (Microsoft, US)
Feng Chen (Louisiana State University, US)
Ronald DeMara (University of Central Florida, US)
Shinobu Fujita (Toshiba, Japan)
Jose Ignacio Gomez (Universidad Complutense de Madrid, Spain)
Takahiro Hirofuchi (National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology, Japan)
Chien-Chung Ho (National Chung Cheng University, Taiwan)
Jingtong Hu (University of Pittsburgh, US)
Yu Hua (Huazhong University of Science and Technology, China)
Po-Chun Huang (National Taiwan University, Taiwan)
Jinho Hwang (IBM, US)
Arpit Joshi (University of Edinburgh, United Kingdom)
Lei Ju (Shandong University, China)
Patric P.C. Lee (The Chinese University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong)
Kyoungwoo Lee (Yonsei University, Korea)
Yongpan Liu (Tsinghua University, China)
Duo Liu (Chongqing University, China)
Jay Lofstead (Sandia National Laboratories, US)
Youyou Lu (Tsinghua University, China)
Hiroko Midorikawa (Seikei University, Japan)
Onur Mutlu (ETH Zurich, Switzerland)
Takashi Nakada (Nara Institute of Science and Technology, Japan)
Beomseok Nam (Ulsan National Institute of Science and Technology, Korea)
Sam H. Noh (Ulsan National Institute of Science and Technology, Korea)
Preeti Panda (Indian Institute of Technology Delhi, India)
Pradeep Ramachandran (Multicoreware Inc, India)
Dongkun Shin (Sungkyunkwan University, Korea)
Guangyu Sun (Peking University, China)
Ken Takeuchi (Chuo University, Japan)
Hiroyuki Tomiyama (Ritsumeikan University, Japan)
Yu Wang (Tsinghua Univ., China)
Chundong Wang (Singapore University of Technology and Design, Singapore)
Youjip Won (Hanyang University, Korea)
Ming-Chang Yang (Chinese University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong)
Chia-Lin Yang (National Taiwan University, Taiwan)
Sungjoo Yoo (Seoul National University, Korea)
Youtao Zhang (University of Pittsburgh, US)